Element Road Series Leaderboard

Round 1 Fondo Results: HERE

Round 1 Race Results: HERE

Round 2 Hillclimb Results: HERE

Round 2 Criterium Results: HERE

Round 2 Fondo Results: HERE

Round 2 Race Results: HERE

Mens A Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Oli STENNINGSouth Perth Cycling Club64
2Stephen HALLTrack Cycling WA60
3Ricky ANDREWSNorthern Beaches Cycling Club51
4James DERRICKMidland Cycle Club48
5Sebastian BARRETTMidland Cycle Club41
6Bryan STARINGAustralian Time Trials Association32
7Elar KALDASouth Perth CC22
8Matthew PETERSONPeel District CC22
9Brian SINGPerth MTB Club20
10Jp VAN DER MERWE225 Racing CC20
11Aron BARCLAYMidland Cycle Club18
12Oliver BLEDDYNPeel District CC16
13Simon MATTIACCIORCCC12
14Xavier COOPERMidland Cycle Club10
15Daniel GRIFFITHSNorthern Districts WA CC10
16Craig WIGGINSAlbany CC10
17Courtland WOODBusselton Cycle Club8
18Brett STAPLETONRoues Chaudes CC8
19Guy KALMA225 Racing CC6
20Nathan JONESPerth MTB Club4
21Jay LINDORFFPeel District CC3
22Ben BRAITHWAITESouth Perth Cycling Club2
23Riley HESLOPAlbany CC2
24Jayden WATERSNorthern Districts WA CC1
25Wade LONGWORTHPeel District CC1
26Jackson MAWBYNorthern Districts WA CC1
27Jon GREGGPerth MTB Club1
28Bryce LANIGANSouth West CC1
29Bernie SWARTSouth West CC-11

Womens A Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Kate BONNERSouth Perth CC80
2Darcie RICHARDSX-Speed Australia Cycle Club72
3Emily WIGGINSAlbany CC53
4Jer Ling Serene LEEWatersley R&D Cycling Team44
5Rachael WALESSouth Perth Roleurs35
6Erin NOLANPeel District CC22
7Sarah TUCKNOTTMidland Cycle Club20
8Emily MASCAROMidland Cycle Club18
9Sofia ERHARDSkoghalls CK Hammarö16
10Nathalie LAURENDEAUATTA10
11Kate NELLIGANAustralian Time Trials Association1

Mens B Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Matthew CONNANPeel District CC76
2Callum MILLARD-WEBBSouth Perth CC62
3Giovanni CARNICELLISouth Perth CC58
4Aidan ROSSANDICHSouth Perth Cycle Club56
5Andrew LILLEYSouth Perth CC32
6Jethro NAGLEMidland Cycle Club29
7Greg HENDRIE22
8Cam KEEVERSN/A20
9Mitchell SPENCERX-Speed Australia Cycle Club20
10Mathew WARDYNECSouth Perth CC18
11Barry RYANRoues Chaudes CC16
12Phillip DEISELPeel District CC15
13Thomas BRUINSN/A14
14Rory MARTINMidland Cycle Club12
15Dean SHIPPSouth Perth CC10
16John CARTERX-Speed Australia Cycle Club10
17Gavin LAWSONNorthern Districts WA CC8
18Brook BURGESSSouth Perth CC4
19Lloyd ALLENMidland Cycle Club4
20William CELISSouth Perth CC3
21Greg STEWARTNorthern Beaches Cycling Club2
22Julian HAMILTONBicycle Centre Cannington2
23Michael JONESRoues Chaudes CC2
24Darren KINSELLAPeel District CC2
25Joshua COMMONSSouth West CC2
26Gervase VLAHOVPeel District CC2
27Sam METTAMSouth Perth Rouleurs2
28Aaron BONSERTrack Cycling WA1
29Michael TAPSCOTTNorthern Districts WA CC1
30Martin DEPIAZZIRoues Chaudes CC1
31Mark MATEARNorthern Districts WA CC1
32James MCVEYMelville Fremantle CC0
33Michael BONNERSouth Perth CC0

Womens B Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Megan GAMMIETrack Cycling WA70
2Jessica WALDRONAlbany CC60
3Fiona WHELANNone44
4Jo BOULTONPeel District CC40
5Kirstie ROBSONRoues Chaudes CC34
6Sawitchaya (Nancy) TIPPAYASouth Perth Cycling Club26
7Dianne MCAULIFFEWCMCC12
8Dharlia HAINESMidland Cycle Club8
9Jade HAINESPeel District CC0
10Kirsty AUGUSTSONRoues Chaudes CC0
11Samantha FLOCKHARTSouth Perth CC0

Mens C Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Steven KNIGHTPeel District CC84
2Darren POWELLTrack Cycling WA76
3Col TIERNEYTrack Cycling WA60
4Ande POWYSAlbany CC42
5Rhys JAHNSouth Perth CC40
6Ryley COLLETTMidland Cycle Club34
7Michael MOOHANPeel District CC22
8Barry RYANRoues Chaudes CC22
9Owen HENDERSONMelville Fremantle CC19
10Paul BORRETTAustralian Time Trials Association18
11Carlisle KINGSouth Perth Rouleurs16
12Harvey PROTHEROEX-Speed Australia Cycle Club14
13Daniel MORRISMidland Cycle Club12
14Mark TAYLORRoues Chaudes CC12
15Tristan NASHX-Speed Australia Cycle Club10
16Derrick MCKENZIE8
17John LISOWest Coast Masters Cycling Council6
18Aaron LOCKESouth Perth CC6
19Allan BOWESPeel District CC6
20Paul LAIDMANAustralian Time Trials Association4
21Alan NICHOLLSNorthern Districts WA CC4
22Martin MCSLANEY4
23Caleb KENRICKCRT4
24Mark NEWMANX-Speed Australia Cycle Club2
25Garry HORSFIELDWest Coast Masters Cycling Council2
26Anthony PRENTICETrack Cycling WA2
27Nicholas BOLTX-Speed Australia Cycle Club2
28Zac ANDRIJASEVICHMidland Cycle Club2
29Chris FOXSouth Perth rouleurs2
30Alan HODSONTrack Cycling WA2
31Anthony WESTRoues Chaudes CC2
32Antony SMITHSONSouth Perth CC2
33Cameron DAWSONSouth Perth CC2
34Roger BLOWSouth Perth CC2
35Ian GOLLAGHERSouth Perth CC2
36Toby DAVISPerth MTB Club2
37Clint MAHERSouth Perth Cycling Club2
38Jean FERREIRAPerth MTB Club2
39Richard BARVILLEPeel District CC1
40Gary BOYLANSouth Perth CC0
41Joshua COMMONSSouth West CC0
42John RAPHAELMidland Cycle Club0

Womens C Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Jenny SAMMONSMidland Cycle Club76
2Isabella COMMONSSouth West CC62
3Sam BOLTONPeel District CC60
4Sally CARTERX-Speed Australia Cycle Club22
5Zara WILLIAMSONX-Speed Australia Cycle Club18
6Hannah WATERSNorthern Districts WA CC14
7Katrina BOLDENSouth Perth Cycling Club0

Mens D grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Shae WATMOREN/A84
2Chris PATERSONPerth MTB Club74
3Matt MARTINSPeel District CC50
4Keith PREVOSTPeel District CC48
5Paul HUMPHREYSNorthern Districts WA CC46
6Thomas WHEELERMidland Cycle Club32
7Matthew WILSONNil26
8Jack WHELEERMidland Cycle Club22
9Simon RICEPeel District CC22
10Callum MCGILLIVRAYMidland Cycle Club22
11Darren HUNTKalamunda Mountain Bike Collective22
12Tim GALBRAITHN/A (Trial License)14
13Lachlan MCCREAMidland Cycle Club14
14Michael BOYDFleet Cycles Mandurah12
15Ian KUGLERSouth West CC10
16Jasmin ZORANJICMidland Cycle Club8
17Ian DAVISSouth Perth Roleurs8
18Mark WILLIAMSONX-Speed Australia Cycle Club4
19Andie LAMBOURNEJoondalup Cycle City4
20Jordan WILLIAMSMidland Cycle Club4
21Vernon MERCHANTBusselton Cycle Club2
22Mark BERRYTrack Cycling WA2

Womens D Grade

PosNameClubTotal
1Cayle BERMANPDCC86
2Julie HUMPHREYSExercise Institute76
3Luba KOVALENKOPeel District CC22
4Sophie BURTONPeel District CC18
5Nicole MALLOYTrack Cycling WA0

Club Points

ClubTotal
Peel District CC104
South Perth CC68
Track Cycling WA45
Midland Cycle Club42
Albany CC23
X-Speed Australia Cycle Club19
Perth MTB Club17
ATTA12
Exercise Institute12
Roues Chaudes CC12
South West CC10
Northern Beaches Cycling Club7
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective5
225 Racing CC4
Watersley R&D Cycling Team4
Northern Districts WA CC3
Skoghalls CK Hammarö2
Busselton Cycle Club0
Collie Cycle Club0
CRT0
Eastern Goldfields Cycle Club0
Esperance Cycling Club Inc.0
G.E.A.R.S Cycle Club0
Joondalup Cycle City0
Melville Fremantle Cycling Club Inc.0

York Fondo A Times

NAMETIME
Cameron FERRIES2:49:50
Steve LARKIN2:58:57
Chris REID3:00:51
James TINDALL3:01:34
Joe MILLER3:01:45
Steven WIFFEN3:01:54
Ross WEITER3:01:54
Mike PAGELS3:01:55
Kieran PIERCE3:08:16
Sylvain ALLIAUME3:10:16
Hamish MCLEOD3:15:08
Kevin WRIGHT3:15:10
Gregor MCNAB3:15:47
Stephane LE BLANC3:18:21
Robert GIANNINI3:20:08
Stephen PHILLIP3:20:08
Simon VANDENBERG3:27:03
Bradley ELLIOTT3:27:04
Gareth HENFREY3:27:04
Ann CLIFTON3:28:40
Zoe THIELE3:28:41
Gary OGDEN3:28:41
Andrew ROWE3:30:14
John KELLY3:36:10
Lyn SCOTT3:36:11
Brett FOWLER3:36:11
Jurgen HANEKOM3:36:42
Jan O’BRIEN3:37:04
Felix CARTUSCIELLO3:37:04
Andrea WEBSTER3:37:05
Stephen PHILLIP3:20:08
Simon VANDENBERG3:27:03
Bradley ELLIOTT3:27:04
Gareth HENFREY3:27:04
Ann CLIFTON3:28:40
Zoe THIELE3:28:41
Gary OGDEN3:28:41
Andrew ROWE3:30:14
John KELLY3:36:10
Lyn SCOTT3:36:11
Brett FOWLER3:36:11
Jurgen HANEKOM3:36:42
Jan O’BRIEN3:37:04
Felix CARTUSCIELLO3:37:04
Andrea WEBSTER3:37:05

York Fondo B Times

NAMETIME
Graeme SHEARD1:46:37
Luke SAVEY1:47:16
Ray SLAYFORD1:47:16
James ARNOTT1:47:17
John HEDGES1:47:17
Ian MCROBBIE1:48:03
Luke MORRIS1:48:06
Werner ROBERTS1:54:39
Jeff WALLS1:55:10
Marian HODGSON1:56:51
Peter HODGSON1:56:51
Andrew WRIGHT1:58:09
Garth LUCAS1:59:10
Gary SMITH1:59:11
Robert PARKER1:59:12
Mark DRING2:00:08
Lachlan O'BRIEN2:02:48
Helen TRLIN2:07:40
Sharon SUTHERLAND2:12:48
Nikki GILES2:13:16
Jo CHISHOLM2:13:20
Ian SIMES2:32:05
Amanda SIMES2:32:05
Wendy MEGGISON2:33:39
Kerina PUTTMAN3:28:41
Michael SMEATON3:36:42
Graham BARDSLEY3:54:43
Burgess ORTON4:21:15
Natalie VAN DER WAARDEN4:21:15

Archive

2018 Results

2017 Results